Active11568932Private limited companyWakefield

NORTHERN CORE PROJECTS LTD

Significant control: Rebecca Marie Marney (25–50%), Jess Michael Marney (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Northern Core Projects Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NORTHERN CORE PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11568932) incorporated on 14 September 2018, registered in Wakefield. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £72k and cash of £89k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 62% on the prior period (£190k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,157 comparable companies in Leeds (median £282, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Rebecca Marie Marney
    Individual · since 14 September 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jess Michael Marney
    Individual · since 14 September 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£72k
−62%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£89k
−62%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£72k
Cash at bank
£89k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£72k£89k£2,618———2
30 September 2024£190k£235k£53k———2
Cash per employee£45kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £72,054 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-62.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £89,279
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £190k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NORTHERN CORE PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.