Active11584064Private limited companyBuckhurst Hill

M&I SUPPLIES LTD

Significant control: Mark Fernyhough (75–100%), Jackie Sharon Murphy (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for M&I Supplies Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does M&I Supplies Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M&I SUPPLIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11584064) incorporated on 24 September 2018, registered in Buckhurst Hill. Its registered activity is floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025 and cash of £279, with 2 employees on average.

There are 781 companies in floor and wall covering in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,889 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mark Fernyhough
    Individual · since 24 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Jackie Sharon Murphy
    Individual · since 10 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 247 days
Confirmation statement due
8 October 2027in 347 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£279
−74%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£279
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025—£279£1,466———2
30 September 2024—£1,082£731———2
Cash per employee£140Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 September 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 347 days
  2. Next accounts duein 247 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named M&I Supplies Ltd

Looking for a different M&I Supplies Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (floor and wall covering), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for M&I SUPPLIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.