Active11588199Private limited companyLeicester

WINCUB LIMITED

Significant control: Windermere Capital Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wincub Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wincub Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WINCUB LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11588199) incorporated on 25 September 2018, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of −£2,512 and cash of £7,971, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,079 comparable companies in Leicester (median £923, upper quartile £61k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Windermere Capital Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 25 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Neil Mcminn
    Individual · since 25 September 2018 · ceased 25 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026148 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
9 October 2027in 348 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
−£2,512
vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
£7,971
+186%vs Aug 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2023
Net assets
−£2,512
Cash at bank
£7,971
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024−£2,512£7,971£218k£2.06m——1
31 August 2023−£2,512£2,785£34k£3.50m——1
Current ratio3.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£7,971Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,512 at 31 August 2024
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.07
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 September 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 May 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 348 days
  2. Next accounts due148 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,512 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,512 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WINCUB LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.