Active11593053Private limited companyLondon

MYG CAPITAL LTD

Significant control: Mehmet Gokcedag (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Myg Capital Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Myg Capital Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (SIC 68201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MYG CAPITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11593053) incorporated on 27 September 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is renting and operating of housing association real estate (SIC 68201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of −£2,043, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 825 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £64k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Mehmet Gokcedag
    Individual · since 27 September 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Yulia Gokcedag
    Individual · since 27 September 2018 · ceased 17 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Timur Gokcedag
    Individual · since 27 September 2018 · ceased 17 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202628 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
11 October 2027in 348 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
−£2,043
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£2,043
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024−£2,043——£321k——0
31 December 2023−£2,043——£321k———
Current ratio0.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,043 at 31 December 2024
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 September 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 348 days
  2. Next accounts due28 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,043 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,043 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (renting and operating of housing association real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MYG CAPITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.