Active11593267Private limited companyEast Grinstead

PLF GLOBAL LTD

Owned by Piotr Krzysztof Lewandowski-Fraser (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLF GLOBAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11593267) incorporated on 28 September 2018, registered in East Grinstead. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (SIC 46160). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 62 comparable companies in Surrey (median £4,395, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
12 October 2027in 355 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46160
Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 47640
Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2025£1£1—————
29 September 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 29 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 September 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Piotr Krzysztof Lewandowski-Fraser
    Individual · since 28 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 355 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLF GLOBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.