Active11633127Private limited companyLondon

CENTER FOR COUNTERING DIGITAL HARM LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Center For Countering Digital Harm Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Center For Countering Digital Harm Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CENTER FOR COUNTERING DIGITAL HARM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11633127) incorporated on 19 October 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £308k, with 19 employees on average.

There are 2,841 companies in other information service activities n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £814 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 September 2019
  • Mr Morgan James Mcsweeney
    Individual · since 19 October 2018 · ceased 19 September 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 October 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202626 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
2 November 2026in 7 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£308k
−13%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
19
+27%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£308k
Average employees
19
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£308k£287k———19
31 December 2023—£353k£77k———15
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £307,980
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 October 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 7 days
  2. Next accounts due26 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CENTER FOR COUNTERING DIGITAL HARM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.