Active11709600Private limited companyNewport

SECURITY SYSTEM RECLAIM LTD

Significant control: Paul Tristan Green (25–50%), David Martin (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Security System Reclaim Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Security System Reclaim Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Remediation activities and other waste management services (SIC 39000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SECURITY SYSTEM RECLAIM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11709600) incorporated on 4 December 2018, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is remediation activities and other waste management services (SIC 39000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £20, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,946 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,046, upper quartile £88k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Tristan Green
    Individual · since 4 December 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David Martin
    Individual · since 4 December 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202625 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
18 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 39000
Remediation activities and other waste management services
SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£20
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£20—————0
31 December 2023£20—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20 at 31 December 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 December 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  2. Next accounts due25 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (remediation activities and other waste management services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SECURITY SYSTEM RECLAIM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.