Active11725612Private limited companyElton

C & K PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Craig Gareth Robinson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does C & K Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C & K PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11725612) incorporated on 13 December 2018, registered in Elton. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £56k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 117% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,001 comparable companies in Teesside (median −£821, upper quartile £3,113).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Craig Gareth Robinson
    Individual · since 13 December 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£56k
+117%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£56k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£56k——£503k——1
31 March 2024£26k——£584k——1
Current ratio0.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £55,931 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+116.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.12
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 December 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named C & K Properties Ltd

Looking for a different C & K Properties Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for C & K PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.