Active11728223Private limited companyLeicester

DNA MEDICS LTD

Significant control: Neyha Aggarwal (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dna Medics Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dna Medics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General medical practice activities (SIC 86210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DNA MEDICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11728223) incorporated on 14 December 2018, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £48k and cash of £51k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 496 comparable companies in Leicester (median £14k, upper quartile £62k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Neyha Aggarwal
    Individual · since 14 December 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202625 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 64 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£48k
+27%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£51k
+25%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£48k
Cash at bank
£51k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£48k£51k—£3,295——1
31 December 2023£38k£41k—£3,189——1
Current ratio15.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£51kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £47,791 at 31 December 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+26.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 15.5
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £51,086
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 December 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 64 days
  2. Next accounts due25 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DNA MEDICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.