Active11728757Private limited companyGravesend

BLUES ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Owned by Gideon Addo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLUES ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11728757) incorporated on 14 December 2018, registered in Gravesend. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £445 and cash of £2,634, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 62% on the prior period (£1,175). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,199 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,863, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 67 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£445
−62%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£2,634
No changevs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£445
Cash at bank
£2,634
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£445£2,634£6,681———0
31 December 2024£1,175£2,634£0———1
31 December 2023£12k£499£23k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £445 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-62.1% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 December 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gideon Addo
    Individual · since 14 December 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £445 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,175 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLUES ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.