Active11731082Private limited companyBrentwood

THE POWERTRAIN WIZARD LTD

Significant control: Rupinder Ganda (25–50%), Jaspreet Ganda (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for The Powertrain Wizard Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Powertrain Wizard Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE POWERTRAIN WIZARD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11731082) incorporated on 17 December 2018, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £23k and cash of £1,527, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£22k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,037 comparable companies in Essex (median £2,152, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Rupinder Ganda
    Individual · since 17 December 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Jaspreet Ganda
    Individual · since 17 December 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
31 December 2026in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£23k
+6%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1,527
+313%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£23k
Cash at bank
£1,527
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£23k£1,527————1
31 August 2024£22k£370————1
31 August 2023£11k£4,842————1
Cash per employee£1,527Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £22,834 at 31 August 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 December 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 219 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE POWERTRAIN WIZARD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.