Active11731923Private limited companyMirfield

GIGABOX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GIGABOX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11731923) incorporated on 18 December 2018, registered in Mirfield. Its registered activity is production of electricity (SIC 35110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £943, with 0 employees on average.

There are 71 companies in production of electricity in Leeds with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
1 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 35110
Production of electricity
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£943
−98%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£943
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£943£3,412———0
31 December 2023—£42k£2,557———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 December 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 18 December 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (production of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GIGABOX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.