Active11734150Private limited companyCheltenham

CCP HOMES LTD

Significant control: Michael Richardson Ratcliffe (significant control), Tadeusz Czapski (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ccp Homes Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CCP HOMES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11734150) incorporated on 19 December 2018, registered in Cheltenham. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 3 employees on average.

There are 12,214 companies in dormant company in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael Richardson Ratcliffe
    Individual · since 19 December 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Tadeusz Czapski
    Individual · since 19 December 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ian John James Salter
    Individual · since 19 December 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Caring For Communities And People
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 1 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Andrew Piggott
    Individual · since 19 December 2018 · ceased 23 August 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
2 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2025
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026——£1———3
31 March 2025——£1———3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 December 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CCP HOMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.