Active11736475Private limited companyLondon

LONDON SHINE LTD

Significant control: Agnieszka Biesiada (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for London Shine Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does London Shine Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LONDON SHINE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11736475) incorporated on 20 December 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£1,815 and cash of £1,152, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 26% on the prior period (−£2,449).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,522 comparable companies in London (median £496, upper quartile £8,400).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Agnieszka Biesiada
    Individual · since 20 December 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Beata Jadwiga Mutke
    Individual · since 6 July 2022 · ceased 17 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 70 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£1,815
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£1,152
−47%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£1,815
Cash at bank
£1,152
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£1,815£1,152£466———1
31 December 2024−£2,449£2,154£27———1
Cash per employee£1,152Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,815 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+25.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 December 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,815 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,449 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LONDON SHINE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.