Active11921653Private limited companyKeighley

G SMITH JOINERY LTD

Significant control: Gareth Smith (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for G Smith Joinery Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does G Smith Joinery Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Joinery installation (SIC 43320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

G SMITH JOINERY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11921653) incorporated on 2 April 2019, registered in Keighley. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 566 companies in joinery installation in Leeds with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,504 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Gareth Smith
    Individual · since 2 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Rebecca Brett
    Individual · since 2 April 2019 · ceased 4 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 462 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2025
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026———£13k——0
30 April 2025———£15k——1
Current ratio1.48Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 462 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for G SMITH JOINERY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.