Active11941901Private limited companyBradford

HERITAGE DECKING LIMITED

Significant control: Michelle Walker (25–50%), Barry Metcalfe (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Heritage Decking Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Heritage Decking Limited sell?

Registered activity: Joinery installation (SIC 43320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HERITAGE DECKING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11941901) incorporated on 12 April 2019, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £4,212, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£4,858). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 566 comparable companies in Leeds (median £4,504, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Michelle Walker
    Individual · since 12 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Barry Metcalfe
    Individual · since 12 April 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 493 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£4,212
−13%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£4,212
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£4,212——£42k——3
31 May 2025£4,858——£24k——3
31 May 2024£17k——£23k——3
Current ratio0.38Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,212 at 31 May 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.38
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 493 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,212 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,858 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HERITAGE DECKING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.