Active11967134Private limited companyLytham St. Annes

OPSEC GROUP LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPSEC GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11967134) incorporated on 29 April 2019, registered in Lytham St. Annes. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £512k and cash of £19k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (£404k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,432 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £100, upper quartile £176k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£512k
+27%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£19k
−11%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£512k
Cash at bank
£19k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£512k£19k£506k———1
31 October 2024£404k£21k£413k———1
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £511,722 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+26.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Joseph Pique
    Individual · since 29 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £512k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £404k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPSEC GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.