Active12027541Private limited companyLondon

SMILERS FARM DEVELOPMENT 2 LTD

Significant control: Archis Scaffolding Solutions Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Smilers Farm Development 2 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Smilers Farm Development 2 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SMILERS FARM DEVELOPMENT 2 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12027541) incorporated on 3 June 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£8,072, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 32% on the prior period (−£6,128).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 11,452 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Archis Scaffolding Solutions Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 1 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Matthew Kenneth Warner
    Individual · since 3 June 2019 · ceased 4 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Benjamin Jon Sheath
    Individual · since 4 November 2020 · ceased 1 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£8,072
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£8,072
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£8,072—————0
30 June 2024−£6,128—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,072 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-31.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,072 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,128 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SMILERS FARM DEVELOPMENT 2 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.