Active12028209Private limited companyNorthampton

OP VENTILATIONS SYSTEM LTD

Owned by Octavian Paluta (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OP VENTILATIONS SYSTEM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12028209) incorporated on 3 June 2019, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £1,237, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 31% on the prior period (£1,795).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 383 comparable companies in Northampton (median £6,458, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£1,237
−31%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
£1,237
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£1,237——£397——1
30 June 2025£1,795——£1,762——1
Current ratio2.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,237 at 30 June 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-31.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.96
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Octavian Paluta
    Individual · since 1 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Irina Paluta
    Individual · since 3 June 2019 · ceased 1 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Octavian Paluta
    Individual · since 1 May 2022 · ceased 6 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,237 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,795 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OP VENTILATIONS SYSTEM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.