Active12033730Private limited companyBirmingham

YOGA BORNE LTD

Significant control: Karine Annick Suzanne Littler (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Yoga Borne Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Yoga Borne Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles (SIC 47640). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YOGA BORNE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12033730) incorporated on 5 June 2019, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles (SIC 47640). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£7,600 and cash of £3,225, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 23% on the prior period (−£9,888).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 213 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £817, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Karine Annick Suzanne Littler
    Individual · since 26 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Emily Francesca Marchant
    Individual · since 5 June 2019 · ceased 26 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47640
Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
SIC 93130
Fitness facilities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£7,600
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£3,225
+25%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£7,600
Cash at bank
£3,225
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£7,600£3,225————0
30 June 2024−£9,888£2,588————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,600 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+23.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,600 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,888 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YOGA BORNE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.