Active12037404Private limited companyWaterlooville

DN PACIFICA LEASING LTD

Significant control: Dn Pacifica Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dn Pacifica Leasing Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DN PACIFICA LEASING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12037404) incorporated on 6 June 2019, registered in Waterlooville. Its registered activity is sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £280k and cash of £102, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£269k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,575 comparable companies in the UK (median £20k, upper quartile £395k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Dn Pacifica Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 6 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Margaryta Denton
    Individual · since 20 April 2021 · ceased 20 April 2021
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Anthony Denton
    Individual · since 20 April 2021 · ceased 20 April 2021
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45111
Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£280k
+4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£102
−59%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£280k
Cash at bank
£102
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£280k£102£1.19m£907k——2
31 March 2024£269k£251£1.19m£923k——2
Current ratio1.31Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£51Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £280,145 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £280k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £269k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (sale of new cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DN PACIFICA LEASING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.