Active12037615Private limited companyTamworth

WEATHERDRY LTD

Significant control: Carl Gallimore (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Weatherdry Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of ceramic insulators and insulating fittings (SIC 23430). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WEATHERDRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12037615) incorporated on 6 June 2019, registered in Tamworth. Its registered activity is manufacture of ceramic insulators and insulating fittings (SIC 23430). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £183k and cash of £116k, with 16 employees on average. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (£227k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31 comparable companies in the UK (median £190, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Carl Gallimore
    Individual · since 6 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ryan Bates
    Individual · since 6 June 2019 · ceased 30 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 239 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 23430
Manufacture of ceramic insulators and insulating fittings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£183k
−20%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£116k
+56%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
16
−11%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£183k
Cash at bank
£116k
Average employees
16
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£183k£116k£173k———16
30 June 2024£227k£75k£271k———18
Cash per employee£7,273Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £182,772 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £116,373
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 239 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £183k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £227k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (manufacture of ceramic insulators and insulating fittings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WEATHERDRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.