Active12040034Private limited companyStaines Upon Thames

JONATHAN VOOS LTD

Significant control: Jonathan Douch (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jonathan Voos Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles (SIC 32120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JONATHAN VOOS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12040034) incorporated on 10 June 2019, registered in Staines Upon Thames. Its registered activity is manufacture of jewellery and related articles (SIC 32120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£3,317, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (−£3,412).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 258 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,624, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jonathan Douch
    Individual · since 10 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32120
Manufacture of jewellery and related articles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£3,317
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£3,317
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£3,317—————1
30 June 2024−£3,412—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,317 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,317 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,412 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of jewellery and related articles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JONATHAN VOOS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.