Active12040462Private limited companyLichfield

CONKANE PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Jonathan Philip Preston (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Conkane Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONKANE PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12040462) incorporated on 10 June 2019, registered in Lichfield. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £76k and cash of £16k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£62k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,002 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £233, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jonathan Philip Preston
    Individual · since 10 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£76k
+21%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£16k
−35%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£76k
Cash at bank
£16k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£76k£16k————1
31 May 2025£62k£24k————1
31 May 2024£54k£22k————1
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £75,555 at 31 May 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.2% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £76k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONKANE PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.