Active12049009Private limited companyDudley

MIMB PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Zafran Ilyas (25–50%), Rizwan Ilyas (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mimb Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MIMB PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12049009) incorporated on 13 June 2019, registered in Dudley. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £22k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 9,234 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Zafran Ilyas
    Individual · since 13 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Rizwan Ilyas
    Individual · since 30 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Zafran Ilyas
    Individual · since 1 June 2020 · ceased 30 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£22k
+13%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£22k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£22k—————2
31 March 2024£19k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £21,721 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+13.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MIMB PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.