Active12050468Private limited companyNorwich

ENM SERVICES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENM SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12050468) incorporated on 14 June 2019, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is collection of non-hazardous waste (SIC 38110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £61k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 30% on the prior period (£47k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 669 comparable companies in Other (median £638, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 38110
Collection of non-hazardous waste
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£61k
+30%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£61k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£61k—————2
30 June 2024£47k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £60,865 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+30.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alan Paul Reynolds
    Individual · since 14 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (collection of non-hazardous waste), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENM SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.