Active12061846Private limited companyLondon

RECLAIMER LIMITED

Significant control: Sirch Solutions Limited (50–75%), Black Bay Group Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Reclaimer Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Reclaimer Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RECLAIMER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12061846) incorporated on 20 June 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£54k and cash of £7,296, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£54k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 5 other
  • Sirch Solutions Limited
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 14 July 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Black Bay Group Limited
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 14 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Peter Richard Geoffrey Jones
    Individual · since 20 June 2019 · ceased 14 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Cameron Geoffrey Dart
    Individual · since 20 June 2019 · ceased 29 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Chesterfield Capital Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 20 June 2019 · ceased 14 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Geoffrey Gilbert Dart
    Individual · since 20 June 2019 · ceased 14 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Pj001
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 20 June 2019 · ceased 14 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£54k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£7,296
+315%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£54k
Cash at bank
£7,296
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£54k£7,296————0
30 June 2024−£54k£1,760————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-54,080 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £54k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £54k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RECLAIMER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.