Active - Proposal to Strike off12061904Private limited companyCardiff

IPEK YOLU LTD

Significant control: Catalin Andrei Albu (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ipek Yolu Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ipek Yolu Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (SIC 46390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IPEK YOLU LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12061904) incorporated on 20 June 2019, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (SIC 46390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £30k and cash of £3,910, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 87% on the prior period (£16k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,369 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,207, upper quartile £81k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Mr Catalin Andrei Albu
    Individual · since 12 February 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Samaira Erhan
    Individual · since 20 June 2019 · ceased 27 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Erhan Mestanoglu
    Individual · since 27 November 2019 · ceased 8 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Murat Gul
    Individual · since 8 October 2020 · ceased 22 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Erhan Mestanoglu
    Individual · since 22 December 2020 · ceased 14 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Murat Gul
    Individual · since 14 December 2021 · ceased 12 February 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 252 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46390
Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£30k
+87%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£3,910
−2%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£30k
Cash at bank
£3,910
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£30k£3,910£126k£222k——2
31 July 2024£16k£4,009£165k£589k——2
31 July 2023£7,522£3,910£155k£1.35m——2
Current ratio1.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,955Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £29,546 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+87.3% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 June 2019
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 252 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £7,522 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IPEK YOLU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.