Active12062865Private limited companyWallasey

JMS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Shaun Leroy Kelly and Mark Anthony Scott

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JMS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12062865) incorporated on 21 June 2019, registered in Wallasey. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £382k and cash of £168k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 68% on the prior period (£227k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,383 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£382k
+68%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£168k
+304%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£382k
Cash at bank
£168k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£382k£168k£151k———4
30 June 2024£227k£42k£6,849———4
Cash per employee£42kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £381,937 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+68.2% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £168,134
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-21 (7 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Shaun Leroy Kelly
    Individual · since 12 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Mark Anthony Scott
    Individual · since 7 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Mark Anthony Scott
    Individual · since 21 June 2019 · ceased 5 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Susan Jane Scott
    Individual · since 21 June 2019 · ceased 12 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael Edward Addison
    Individual · since 12 March 2020 · ceased 5 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £382k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £227k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JMS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.