Active12066711Private limited companyLondon

SUBLY LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Subly Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other software publishing (SIC 58290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUBLY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12066711) incorporated on 24 June 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is other software publishing (SIC 58290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.61m and cash of £1,046, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 25% on the prior period (£1.29m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,698 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £9,081).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 20 January 2025
  • Mr Keyvan Kasaei
    Individual · since 24 June 2019 · ceased 7 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Holly Samantha Stephens
    Individual · since 24 June 2019 · ceased 20 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Malahat Jamei
    Individual · since 16 December 2019 · ceased 7 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58290
Other software publishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.61m
+25%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,046
−69%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−33%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.61m
Cash at bank
£1,046
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.61m£1,046£1.67m£19k——2
31 March 2024£1.29m£3,403£1.35m£52k——3
Current ratio86.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£523Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,607,480 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+24.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 86.04
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.61m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.29m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other software publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUBLY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.