Active12068446Private limited companyLondon

READY BUDDY LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

READY BUDDY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12068446) incorporated on 25 June 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials (SIC 46130). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £2,868, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 38% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 229 comparable companies in London (median £3,236, upper quartile £68k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46130
Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
SIC 77320
Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£11k
−38%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£2,868
+831%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£11k
Cash at bank
£2,868
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£11k£2,868£1,027£32k——0
30 June 2024£18k£308£0£11k——0
Current ratio1.49Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £10,919 at 2025-06-30
  • Net assets falling-37.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2019-06-25 (7 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Arif Mirza
    Individual · since 19 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 25 June 2019 · ceased 19 February 2021
  • Director Arif Mirza
    Individual · since 15 January 2021 · ceased 28 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for READY BUDDY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.