Active12068879Private limited companyLondon

DIF 8 LTD.

Owned by Michael Robinson Malangue Nguena Thys (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIF 8 LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 12068879) incorporated on 25 June 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£192k and cash of £297, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£188k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£192k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£297
−5%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£192k
Cash at bank
£297
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£192k£297£88k———2
30 June 2024−£188k£311£86k———0
Cash per employee£148Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-192,108 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Michael Robinson Malangue Nguena Thys
    Individual · since 1 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Lesley Ann Harrison
    Individual · since 25 June 2019 · ceased 8 July 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Lesley Ann Harrison
    Individual · since 25 June 2019 · ceased 1 September 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Michael Robinson Thys Manangue Nguena
    Individual · since 8 July 2020 · ceased 8 July 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £192k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £188k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIF 8 LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.