Active12069502Private limited companyCroydon

TECH GEEK 19 LTD

Significant control: Sherzaman Khan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tech Geek 19 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones (SIC 47429). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TECH GEEK 19 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12069502) incorporated on 25 June 2019, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones (SIC 47429). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £8,200, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 126 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,731, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sherzaman Khan
    Individual · since 25 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47429
Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
SIC 95120
Repair of communication equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£8,200
−21%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£8,200
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£8,200——£1,372——3
30 June 2024£10k——£8,515——2
Current ratio27.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,200 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 27.55
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,200 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TECH GEEK 19 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.