Active12075264Private limited companyEastwood

AR RACING LIMITED

Significant control: Alistair Rawlinson (25–50%), Emily Rawlinson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ar Racing Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ar Racing Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other sports activities (SIC 93199). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AR RACING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12075264) incorporated on 28 June 2019, registered in Eastwood. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £9,138 and cash of £8,844, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1699% on the prior period (£508).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 198 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1,519, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alistair Rawlinson
    Individual · since 28 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Emily Rawlinson
    Individual · since 31 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 3 July 2025 · ceased 20 June 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£9,138
+1699%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£8,844
−73%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£9,138
Cash at bank
£8,844
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£9,138£8,844£5,200£12k——1
30 June 2024£508£32k£7,461£47k——1
Current ratio1.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,844Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,138 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1698.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,138 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £508 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AR RACING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.