Active12138775Private limited companyRugeley

PRIVITY PROPERTY LTD

Significant control: William Sloan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Privity Property Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (SIC 68201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIVITY PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12138775) incorporated on 5 August 2019, registered in Rugeley. Its registered activity is renting and operating of housing association real estate (SIC 68201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£75k and cash of £118, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£73k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 552 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £973, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr William Sloan
    Individual · since 5 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£75k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£118
−83%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£75k
Cash at bank
£118
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£75k£118————1
31 March 2025−£73k£712————1
31 March 2024−£72k£1,262————1
Cash per employee£118Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-74,842 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £75k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £73k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £72k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (renting and operating of housing association real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIVITY PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.