Active12139248Private limited companyWorthing

SAR OVERSEAS LTD

Significant control: Rekha Rohit Parmar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sar Overseas Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sar Overseas Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of other intermediate products (SIC 46760). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAR OVERSEAS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12139248) incorporated on 5 August 2019, registered in Worthing. Its registered activity is wholesale of other intermediate products (SIC 46760). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.45m and cash of £340k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 41% on the prior period (£2.46m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,895 comparable companies in the UK (median £30k, upper quartile £367k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Rekha Rohit Parmar
    Individual · since 5 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sushila Popatlal Parmar
    Individual · since 5 August 2019 · ceased 21 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46760
Wholesale of other intermediate products
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.45m
−41%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£340k
−44%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.45m
Cash at bank
£340k
Profit for the year
£171k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.45m£340k£11.40m£10.71m—£171k4
31 March 2024£2.46m£612k£13.80m£12.27m—£474k3
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio1.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£85kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,452,204 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-41.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £340,213
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.45m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.46m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (wholesale of other intermediate products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAR OVERSEAS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.