Active - Proposal to Strike off12143465Private limited companyCardiff

CJP CORPORATION LTD

Significant control: Cain Jerome Pickard (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cjp Corporation Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cjp Corporation Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CJP CORPORATION LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12143465) incorporated on 7 August 2019, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£15k and cash of £56, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 899 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £100, upper quartile £128k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Cain Jerome Pickard
    Individual · since 7 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 216 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£15k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£56
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£15k
Cash at bank
£56
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£15k£56£14k£93k——0
31 August 2024−£14k£56£14k£93k——0
Current ratio0.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-14,659 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.15
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 August 2019
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 216 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CJP CORPORATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.