Active12145204Private limited companyLondon

MULE APP LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MULE APP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12145204) incorporated on 8 August 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £126k and cash of £87k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 151% on the prior period (£50k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
22 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£126k
+151%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£87k
+706%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£126k
Cash at bank
£87k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£126k£87k£12k———2
31 August 2024£50k£11k£8,798———2
Cash per employee£43kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £126,333 at 2025-08-31
  • Net assets growing+150.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £86,739
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2019-08-08 (7 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Luke Charles Henton Tritton
    Individual · since 8 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Idries Abdul-Hakim Erfan
    Individual · since 8 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £126k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MULE APP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.