Active12145582Private limited companyIlford

SALLEM LTD

Significant control: Ahmed Salem A Bugshan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sallem Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sallem Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SALLEM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12145582) incorporated on 8 August 2019, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£408k and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (−£332k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,203 comparable companies in Greater London (median £796, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Ahmed Salem A Bugshan
    Individual · since 2 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jamal Alamoudi
    Individual · since 8 August 2019 · ceased 18 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Masadaf Investments Limited
    corporate entity · since 18 February 2020 · ceased 2 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
22 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£408k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£408k
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£408k£0£987£204k——0
31 August 2024−£332k£42k£297k£362k——0
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-407,815 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  2. Next accounts duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £408k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £332k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SALLEM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.