Active12148446Private limited companyLiverpool

P&T CABS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

P&T CABS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12148446) incorporated on 9 August 2019, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 77110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £140k and cash of £76k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£142k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 75 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£140k
−1%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£76k
−3%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£140k
Cash at bank
£76k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£140k£76k—£316k——0
31 August 2024£142k£78k—£359k——0
31 August 2023£124k£84k—£309k——0
Current ratio0.24Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £140,337 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.24
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £75,769
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Anthony Swift
    Individual · since 9 August 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £140k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £142k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for P&T CABS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.