Active12148986Private limited companySouthall

EPIC FLAVOURS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EPIC FLAVOURS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12148986) incorporated on 9 August 2019, registered in Southall. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£78k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£77k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,645 comparable companies in Greater London (median £295, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£78k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£78k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£78k——£27k——0
31 August 2024−£77k——£21k——0
Current ratio0.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-78,022 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.41
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Saqib Mohsin
    Individual · since 13 February 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Naila Yasmeen
    Individual · since 9 August 2019 · ceased 23 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Saleem Akhtar
    Individual · since 21 June 2024 · ceased 13 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Naila Yasmeen
    Individual · since 23 August 2024 · ceased 30 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £78k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £77k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EPIC FLAVOURS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.