Active12152425Private limited companyLondon

TTTS GRAMMAR LTD

Significant control: Ttts Trust (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ttts Grammar Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General secondary education (SIC 85310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TTTS GRAMMAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12152425) incorporated on 12 August 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is general secondary education (SIC 85310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £160, with 24 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 300 comparable companies in London (median £287, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Ttts Trust
    corporate entity · since 1 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Fd Secretarial Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 12 August 2019 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Henri Bondi
    Individual · since 1 January 2020 · ceased 1 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85310
General secondary education
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£160
−84%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
24
−4%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£160
Average employees
24
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£100£160£35k———24
31 August 2024£100£1,032£33k———25
Cash per employee£7Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (general secondary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TTTS GRAMMAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.