Active12155092Private limited companyLondon

COACT TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Significant control: Jonathan Lewis Filewood (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Coact Technologies Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Web portals (SIC 63120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COACT TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12155092) incorporated on 14 August 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is web portals (SIC 63120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£54k and cash of £940, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (−£48k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,505 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £7,985).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jonathan Lewis Filewood
    Individual · since 28 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Steven Haynes
    Individual · since 14 August 2019 · ceased 28 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£54k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£940
−42%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£54k
Cash at bank
£940
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£54k£940£2,371———0
31 August 2024−£48k£1,615£231———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-53,939 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £54k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (web portals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COACT TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.