Active12161688Private limited companyStoke On Trent

JPR FIRE SECURITY & DATA LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JPR FIRE SECURITY & DATA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12161688) incorporated on 19 August 2019, registered in Stoke On Trent. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £650k and cash of £7,751, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 654 comparable companies in Other (median £4,180, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 315 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
SIC 84250
Fire service activities
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£650k
No changevs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£7,751
+1%vs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£650k
Cash at bank
£7,751
Profit for the year
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£650k£7,751—£3,273——2
31 January 2025£653k£7,711—£1.77m—£527—
31 January 2024£653k£407k—£2.98m—£325k—
Current ratio199.58Comfortable
Cash per employee£3,876Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £650,209 at 2025-09-30
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 199.58
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2019-08-19 (7 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Drayton Beaumont Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 28 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • John Moran
    Individual · since 19 August 2019 · ceased 28 October 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sandra Moran
    Individual · since 19 August 2019 · ceased 28 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 315 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £650k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £653k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £653k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JPR FIRE SECURITY & DATA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.