Active12162281Private limited companyLondon

UKMCE LIMITED

Significant control: Yu Man Wun (25–50%), Kwun Ping Tse (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ukmce Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ukmce Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UKMCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12162281) incorporated on 19 August 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£18k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 130% on the prior period (−£7,919).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Yu Man Wun
    Individual · since 19 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Kwun Ping Tse
    Individual · since 19 August 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£18k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£18k—————0
31 August 2024−£7,919—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-18,200 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-129.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,919 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UKMCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.