Active12165424Private limited companyNewport

TY SA LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TY SA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12165424) incorporated on 20 August 2019, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £83k and cash of £148k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets rose 85% on the prior period (£45k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 522 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £100, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
3 September 2027in 316 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC 79120
Tour operator activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£83k
+85%vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
£148k
−41%vs Aug 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
+43%vs Aug 2023
Net assets
£83k
Cash at bank
£148k
Profit for the year
£63k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£83k£148k£126k——£63k10
31 August 2023£45k£251k£219k——£51k7
31 August 2022———————
Cash per employee£15kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £82,632 at 31 August 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+85.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £147,635
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 August 2019
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 May 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Luke Aaron Cresswell
    Individual · since 20 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Matthew David Miles
    Individual · since 29 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 316 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £83k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TY SA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.