Active12167209Private limited companyRedhill

DASH TRANSLATE LTD

Owned by Elizabeth Mary Mulready (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DASH TRANSLATE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12167209) incorporated on 21 August 2019, registered in Redhill. Its registered activity is translation and interpretation activities (SIC 74300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of −£1,830, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 426% on the prior period (£562). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,748 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,763, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
4 September 2027in 317 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74300
Translation and interpretation activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
−£1,830
−426%vs Aug 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2025
Net assets
−£1,830
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026−£1,830——£1,830——0
31 August 2025£562——£12k——0
31 August 2024£3,496——£4,973——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,830 at 31 May 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-425.6% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Elizabeth Mary Mulready
    Individual · since 21 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 317 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,830 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £562 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,496 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (translation and interpretation activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DASH TRANSLATE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.