Active12170421Private limited companySutton Coldfield

RSI COMMUNITY

Significant control: Deepak Kumar Kabra (significant control), Rajesh Velatherry Nair (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rsi Community: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rsi Community sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RSI COMMUNITY is an active private limited company (company number 12170421) incorporated on 22 August 2019, registered in Sutton Coldfield. Its registered activity is activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £3,113, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1664% on the prior period (−£199).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 173 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £10k, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active · 3 other
  • Mr Deepak Kumar Kabra
    Individual · since 22 August 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Rajesh Velatherry Nair
    Individual · since 21 April 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr. Vishal Grover
    Individual · since 21 April 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Surya Priya Jeevan
    Individual · since 15 September 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Venkat Raman Chandra Shaker Bikumandla
    Individual · since 22 August 2019 · ceased 1 October 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Gurmeet Singla
    Individual · since 21 April 2020 · ceased 1 May 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr. Amit Khanna
    Individual · since 21 April 2020 · ceased 9 July 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 315 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94990
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£3,113
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£3,113
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£3,113——£1,452——0
31 March 2024−£199——£3,184——0
Current ratio1.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,113 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1664.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 315 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,113 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £199 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RSI COMMUNITY

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.