Active12171527Private limited companyManchester

DIVRSE LTD

Significant control: Divrse Ventures Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Divrse Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIVRSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12171527) incorporated on 23 August 2019, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £112k and cash of £68k, with 13 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£104k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 11,601 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Divrse Ventures Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 17 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Steven Francis Crohill
    Individual · since 23 August 2019 · ceased 17 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Michael Charles Corbridge
    Individual · since 23 August 2019 · ceased 17 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 319 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£112k
+8%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£68k
−54%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
13
−52%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£112k
Cash at bank
£68k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£112k£68k£1.09m£1.06m——13
31 August 2024£104k£146k£640k£675k——27
Current ratio1.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,199Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £112,221 at 31 August 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £67,593
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 319 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £112k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £104k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIVRSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.