Active12288966Private limited companyHove

CLEAN EMISSIONS LTD

Significant control: Jonathan Michael Anderson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Clean Emissions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals (SIC 46120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEAN EMISSIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12288966) incorporated on 30 October 2019, registered in Hove. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals (SIC 46120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £6,537, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 149% on the prior period (−£42k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,192 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,330, upper quartile £90k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jonathan Michael Anderson
    Individual · since 30 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 October 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
13 November 2026in 21 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46120
Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£20k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£6,537
+11368%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£6,537
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£20k£6,537£87k———0
31 July 2024−£42k£57£82k———0
31 October 2023−£52k£23k£13k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,388 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+149.1% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 October 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 189 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 21 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £42k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £52k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEAN EMISSIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.